« 2015-16 シーズン パート1 | Main | 2016-17 シーズン パート1 »

2019.01.06

15-16シーズン パート2

2016年2月5日
1・ドビュッシー・牧神の午後への前奏曲
2・ドビュッシー・C’est l’extase –
(Ten settings of Paul Verlaine for soprano and orchestra,
arranged, linked, scored, with an Epilogue by Robin Holloway, Op.118)
3・Anders Hillborg・"The Strand Settings
(UK premiere,
sung in English, with English surtitles)

4・ラヴェル・Daphnis et Chloé – Suite No.2

2016年2月12日
1・Louis Andriessen・La Commedia

指揮・Martyn Brabbins
Beatrice – Claron McFadden
Cristina / Dante / Voice – Cristina Zavalloni
Lucifer / Cacciaguida – Andrew Sauvageau
Casella – Christopher Watson
Synergy Vocals
Finchley Children’s Music Group

2016年2月13日
Total  Immersion・Louis Andriessen特集
1・De Stijl (De materie, Part III)
2・Rosa's Horses arr. Clark Rundell
(UK Premiere)
3・Mysterien

指揮・clark Rundell
Synergy Vocal
Fanny alofs(Speaker)

2016年2月21日
1・R・シューマン・ピアノ協奏曲
2・Detlev Glanert・Frenesia (UK premiere)
3・ベートーベン・交響曲第5番"運命"

指揮・Markus Stenz
ピアノ・Hong Xu 

2016年2月26日
1・ラヴェル・クープランの墓
2・Richard Dubugnon・ピアノ協奏曲 (world premiere)
3・コダーイ・"ハリ・ヤーノシュ"組曲
4・プロコフィエフ・戦争と平和 Symphonic Suite
(arr. Christopher Palmer)

指揮・Fabien Gabel
ピアノ・小川典子

2016年3月2日
1・ストラビンスキー・Agon
2・ブリテン
Peter Grimes, Op.33 – Four Sea Interludes,
(with Tal Rosner’s film projection: London premiere)
Peter Grimes, Op.33 – Passacaglia, Op.33b
(with Rosner’s film projection,
BBC co-commission: world premiere)
3・Ryan Wigglesworth・ヴァイオリン協奏曲
4・ストラビンスキー・詩篇交響曲

指揮・Ryan  Wigglesworth
ヴァイオリン・Barnabás Kelemen 
BBC Symphony Chorus

2016年3月18日
1・Gunther Schuller・Dreamscape (UK premiere)
2・ドビュッシー・"ノクターン"
3・ジョージ・ベンジャミン・Dream of the song
4・ストラビンスキー・3楽章の交響曲

指揮・オリバー・ナッセン
Iestyn Davies (countertenor)
BBC Singers (women's voices)

2016月4月1日
1・Bax・The Garden of Fand
2・Brett Dean・Viola Concerto
3・Elgar・交響曲第1番
指揮・サカリ・オラモ
ヴィオラ・Brett Dean

2016年4月21日
1・Christopher Rouse・Rapture
2・Ravel・Piano Concerto
3・Bryce Dessner・Quilting
(BBC co-commission with Los Angeles Philharmonic and
Muziekgebouw Eindhoven: UK premiere)
4・Leonard Bernstein・West Side Story – Symphonic Dances

指揮・Joshua Weilerstein
ピアノ・Francesco Piemontesi

2016年4月30日
Total  Immersion・Henri Dutilleux特集
1・交響曲第1番
2・チェロ協奏曲(遥かなる遠い国へ)
3・時間の影
4・Métaboles
指揮・Pascal Rophe
チェロ・Alban Gerhardt

2016年5月2日
Ten Pieces family concert
1・John adams・short ride in a first Machine
2・Edvard Grieg・Peer Gynt (In the Hall of the Mountain King)

3・モーツアルト・ホルーン協奏曲(第3楽章)
4・ショスタコーヴィッチ・交響曲第10番(第2楽章)
5・ビゼー・カルメン組曲第2番
Habanera,chanson du toreador
6・ヴォーン・ウィリアムズ・揚げひばり(抜粋)
7・ベートーベン・交響曲第5番(第1楽章)
8・ガブリエル・プロコフィエフ・
Concerto for Turntables (第5楽章)
9・バーンスタイン・Mambo(ウエストサイドストーリーより)
10・ストラビンスキー・火の鳥組曲より(終盤)
指揮・Alpesh Chauhan
プレゼンター・Naomi Wilkinson

2016年5月11日
1・Bellini・Adelson e Salvini 

指揮・Daniele Rustioni
Nelly – Daniela Barcellona
Salvini – Enea Scala
Bonifacio – Maurizio Muraro
Madame Rivers – Leah-Marian Jones
director・Kenneth Richardson

2016年5月21日
1・Joseph Phibbs
Partita (BBC co-commission with
the Koussevitzky Music Foundation: world premiere)
2・Bartók・Violin Concerto No.2
3・Vaughan Williams・Dona nobis pacem

指揮・サカリ・オラモ
Alina Ibragimova (violin)
Sarah Fox (soprano)
Duncan Rock (baritone)
BBC Symphony Chorus

|

« 2015-16 シーズン パート1 | Main | 2016-17 シーズン パート1 »

過去の定期シーズンプログラム」カテゴリの記事

Comments

Post a comment



(Not displayed with comment.)




« 2015-16 シーズン パート1 | Main | 2016-17 シーズン パート1 »